PDA

View Full Version : Tarzan and TLM



Yill
09-01-2003, 02:04 PM
http://www.rtsoft.com/iB_html/non-cgi/emoticons/down.gif
I downloaded TLM and Tarzan but both games will not start,seems theres something wrong with my screen setting.Must be 16 or 32 bit?I tried 16 bit cause I don't seem to have 32 bit.I was not enough...perhaps its because I work with Windows XP? http://www.rtsoft.com/iB_html/non-cgi/emoticons/Oo.gif

Please tell me,I realy want to run naked true the jungle http://www.rtsoft.com/iB_html/non-cgi/emoticons/tounge.gif

Yill

Seth
09-01-2003, 03:00 PM
Hi Yill!

Hmm, my 3D stuff has a lot more compatibility problems than older stuff, generally because of the graphics card.  Does your card handle 3D?

If so, I'd suggest installing/reinstalling DirectX 9.  (You can download it from here (http://www.microsoft.com/directx))

Good luck!

Tal
09-01-2003, 03:04 PM
Also, both games require a 16 MB video card, if I'm not mistaken..

Yill
09-01-2003, 03:38 PM
Reinstalling direcx 0.9?
thnx ill try that.
As for the 16 mb video card...that has to be right on my end so no worry.
Anyway..thnx you both

Yill

Yill
09-01-2003, 09:22 PM
http://www.rtsoft.com/iB_html/non-cgi/emoticons/down.gif
Whoops...

guess I need a new video card..(any sugestions?)..weird cause I many times played 3d games on this one.

Until I installed the new card no naked running for me in the forrest http://www.rtsoft.com/iB_html/non-cgi/emoticons/biggrin.gif (and thank god for that)

Yill