PDA

View Full Version : Bug screen



hachibi
11-25-2009, 11:19 PM
Hello, when i open novashell game.exe, the window appear on full-screen and the menu show up on the opposite in the screen :

http://img214.imageshack.us/img214/9998/bugy.jpg (http://img214.imageshack.us/i/bugy.jpg/)


ps: I am using window xp and sorry for my poor english. I am french
novashell is it a game software like Game Editor? if it is than why can we only play game insted of creating?

Seth
11-26-2009, 01:36 AM
Hi,

What kind of graphic card do you have? I think this is Clanlib 1.0 bug, I've seen a few reports of this and would love to squish it.

If you're willing to work with me, I could send you an .exe or two to test some fixes.

hachibi
11-26-2009, 08:24 PM
Hi,

What kind of graphic card do you have? I think this is Clanlib 1.0 bug, I've seen a few reports of this and would love to squish it.

If you're willing to work with me, I could send you an .exe or two to test some fixes.
ok but, is this a game software like Game Editor?
novashell is it a game software like Game Editor? if it is than why can we only play game insted of creating?

PS: why can't i found the pm? is it not installed?

Seth
11-26-2009, 11:26 PM
ok but, is this a game software like Game Editor?

PS: why can't i found the pm? is it not installed?

Yes, it's a game editor/engine thing. You might want to look at the tutorial page to get an idea of it.

PM's are disabled, spammers were using them too much.

hachibi
11-27-2009, 05:36 PM
I have somme question, can we use for personal and commercial? and is there a plugin support? There is no option for export EXE? debug mode?


What kind of graphic card do you have? I think this is Clanlib 1.0 bug, I've seen a few reports of this and would love to squish it.

If you're willing to work with me, I could send you an .exe or two to test some fixes.

If i can't even send you a PM, then how am i going to contact you beside the board, do you mind on giving your hotmail adress (@msn.com) , please.


What kind of graphic card do you have? I think this is Clanlib 1.0 bug, I've seen a few reports of this and would love to squish it.
I think it is better using OpenGL and herocraft's Mobiledragon

PS: I apologize for asking so many question

hachibi
12-20-2009, 06:34 PM
Yes, it's a game editor/engine thing. You might want to look at the tutorial page to get an idea of it.

PM's are disabled, spammers were using them too much.

Did you forget it? or you are not serious about to squish that bug? either way that depend on you :p

PS: How long are you going to ignore it?

Seth
12-20-2009, 11:26 PM
If after this long I still don't know what graphic card you're using I figured it's probably better for me to debug this issue with someone else.

I realize English isn't your fist language, so not blaming you.

hachibi
12-20-2009, 11:53 PM
Yes it is true that english is not my first langage, but i prefer to ask you on msn instead of posting here but it seem you don't even trust me... no wonder you ignore it when i ask it.