Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: Growtopia Render World Problem

  1. #1
    Master Sorcerer CoastChaos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Location
    <hidden>
    Posts
    566

    Default Growtopia Render World Problem

    Hey guys,
    I rendered my world lostprices and it is diamond locked and 2 diamond locks are laying in the vip blocked by a block but when i rendered it showed that it was not locked and and the diamond locks show up as dirt. Look in the picture
    Name:  image.jpg
Views: 653
Size:  361.4 KB

  2. #2
    Master Sorcerer CoastChaos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Location
    <hidden>
    Posts
    566

    Default

    Bumppppppppppppppppp

  3. #3
    Master Sorcerer
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    668

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by CoastChaos View Post
    Hey guys,
    I rendered my world lostprices and it is diamond locked and 2 diamond locks are laying in the vip blocked by a block but when i rendered it showed that it was not locked and and the diamond locks show up as dirt. Look in the picture
    Name:  image.jpg
Views: 653
Size:  361.4 KB
    It also didn't show us Admins!

  4. #4
    Master Sorcerer
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Location
    In a lonely dark corner of my house
    Posts
    2,262

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by CoastChaos View Post
    Hey guys,
    I rendered my world lostprices and it is diamond locked and 2 diamond locks are laying in the vip blocked by a block but when i rendered it showed that it was not locked and and the diamond locks show up as dirt. Look in the picture
    Name:  image.jpg
Views: 653
Size:  361.4 KB
    Hmm...it may be just a glitch.
    Wanna hear a lame joke I made?

    Quote Originally Posted by Shawn Wilson View Post
    So if I robbed your house you would view it as good because it gives cops a job and teach you to get a security system?

  5. #5
    Master Sorcerer PacksForAll's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Location
    San Jose, California
    Posts
    2,370

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by CoastChaos View Post
    Hey guys,
    I rendered my world lostprices and it is diamond locked and 2 diamond locks are laying in the vip blocked by a block but when i rendered it showed that it was not locked and and the diamond locks show up as dirt. Look in the picture
    Name:  image.jpg
Views: 653
Size:  361.4 KB
    They probably want to hide the locks for some reason i guess. :/

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by MySpice View Post
    It also didn't show us Admins!
    Hey I just recognized that >:O
    I Am The First Pack Ever To Be In Gt.
    Quote Originally Posted by Ernst Stavro Blofeld View Post
    You Only Live Twice Mr. Bond





  6. #6
    Administrator Seth's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2002
    Location
    Japan
    Posts
    5,343

    Default

    Oopsie, my bad. Will fix now, future renders should work.
    Seth A. Robinson
    Robinson Technologies

  7. #7
    Lesser Wizard Valkyrie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Posts
    121

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Seth View Post
    Oopsie, my bad. Will fix now, future renders should work.
    Well, it DID work for me.. Maybe it was a glitch? Or maybe I did it after you fixed it... LOL
    IGN: iVoice
    (I changed my IGN, it used to be Valkyrie55 lol)

    Message me in game if you need any help! (I'll be online every Saturday and Sunday)

Similar Threads

  1. Problem with render world! Not game changing.... Just visual
    By Gameguy00 in forum Bugs & Glitches
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-22-2014, 10:48 PM
  2. Render World Command..
    By Vechie in forum Bugs & Glitches
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 08-11-2014, 12:21 PM
  3. Render problem.
    By abram123 in forum Bugs & Glitches
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 08-10-2014, 03:20 AM

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •