Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: Bug screen

  1. #1

    Default Bug screen

    Hello, when i open novashell game.exe, the window appear on full-screen and the menu show up on the opposite in the screen :




    ps: I am using window xp and sorry for my poor english. I am french
    novashell is it a game software like Game Editor? if it is than why can we only play game insted of creating?

  2. #2
    Administrator Seth's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2002
    Location
    Japan
    Posts
    4,617

    Default

    Hi,

    What kind of graphic card do you have? I think this is Clanlib 1.0 bug, I've seen a few reports of this and would love to squish it.

    If you're willing to work with me, I could send you an .exe or two to test some fixes.
    Seth A. Robinson
    Robinson Technologies

  3. #3

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Seth View Post
    Hi,

    What kind of graphic card do you have? I think this is Clanlib 1.0 bug, I've seen a few reports of this and would love to squish it.

    If you're willing to work with me, I could send you an .exe or two to test some fixes.
    ok but, is this a game software like Game Editor?
    novashell is it a game software like Game Editor? if it is than why can we only play game insted of creating?
    PS: why can't i found the pm? is it not installed?

  4. #4
    Administrator Seth's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2002
    Location
    Japan
    Posts
    4,617

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by hachibi View Post
    ok but, is this a game software like Game Editor?

    PS: why can't i found the pm? is it not installed?
    Yes, it's a game editor/engine thing. You might want to look at the tutorial page to get an idea of it.

    PM's are disabled, spammers were using them too much.
    Seth A. Robinson
    Robinson Technologies

  5. #5

    Default

    I have somme question, can we use for personal and commercial? and is there a plugin support? There is no option for export EXE? debug mode?
    What kind of graphic card do you have? I think this is Clanlib 1.0 bug, I've seen a few reports of this and would love to squish it.

    If you're willing to work with me, I could send you an .exe or two to test some fixes.
    If i can't even send you a PM, then how am i going to contact you beside the board, do you mind on giving your hotmail adress (@msn.com) , please.
    What kind of graphic card do you have? I think this is Clanlib 1.0 bug, I've seen a few reports of this and would love to squish it.
    I think it is better using OpenGL and herocraft's Mobiledragon

    PS: I apologize for asking so many question
    Last edited by hachibi; 11-27-2009 at 09:37 PM.

  6. #6

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Seth View Post
    Yes, it's a game editor/engine thing. You might want to look at the tutorial page to get an idea of it.

    PM's are disabled, spammers were using them too much.
    Did you forget it? or you are not serious about to squish that bug? either way that depend on you

    PS: How long are you going to ignore it?

  7. #7
    Administrator Seth's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2002
    Location
    Japan
    Posts
    4,617

    Default

    If after this long I still don't know what graphic card you're using I figured it's probably better for me to debug this issue with someone else.

    I realize English isn't your fist language, so not blaming you.
    Seth A. Robinson
    Robinson Technologies

  8. #8

    Default

    Yes it is true that english is not my first langage, but i prefer to ask you on msn instead of posting here but it seem you don't even trust me... no wonder you ignore it when i ask it.

Similar Threads

  1. Screen scrolling
    By Blint in forum ClanLib: Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-21-2008, 08:40 PM
  2. can't full screen
    By sunnyplain in forum ClanLib: Help
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-09-2008, 09:57 AM
  3. Stuck on the first screen?
    By in forum Funeral Quest
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-18-2006, 10:35 AM
  4. Full Screen
    By in forum Dink Smallwood HD
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 04-15-2005, 06:29 AM
  5. Can't get into inventory screen
    By in forum Dink Smallwood HD
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-25-2004, 11:22 PM

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •