Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: "WorldData()" actually does not exist...

  1. #1

    Default "WorldData()" actually does not exist...

    I found on the docs about the function "WorldData".

    The thing is, when I use the regular "Data()" stuff work fine, when I try to use "WorldData()" it claims to not exist...

  2. #2
    Administrator Seth's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2002
    Location
    Japan
    Posts
    5,340

    Default

    Thanks - this was a bug... fixed it, will be in next update.
    Seth A. Robinson
    Robinson Technologies

  3. #3

    Default

    mmmmm, updates...yummy
    harriozspot... it ain't much, but it's mine.

Similar Threads

  1. Pilgrimís Quest: Problem in "Welcome to Fire woods!"
    By Floater in forum Dink Smallwood HD
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 08-18-2009, 06:07 PM
  2. Vista: "game.exe has stopped working"
    By Pleng in forum Novashell Game Creation System
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 02-15-2009, 02:09 AM
  3. Multiple "keydown" signals on a single keystroke
    By zag in forum Official ClanLib SDK Forums
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-19-2008, 11:04 PM
  4. undo on "replace selected" only does one at a time
    By whisperstorm in forum Novashell Game Creation System
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-25-2006, 05:41 AM
  5. Di-Mart Guns -Explanation of the "Store Guy" event
    By rmcnew in forum Funeral Quest
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-15-2004, 06:25 AM

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •