Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: Grab Input?

  1. #1

    Default Grab Input?

    There are a way to grab input?

    Lots of people are complaining that in windowed mode they tend to flying the mouse outside the game window and click their desktops...

  2. #2
    Administrator Seth's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2002
    Location
    Japan
    Posts
    5,340

    Default

    Hmmm, no there isn't.

    Here is some code to do it on Win though.
    Seth A. Robinson
    Robinson Technologies

  3. #3

    Default

    Seemly using SetMousePos() I can do it... (I don't tested yet...)

  4. #4
    Squire
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    Ontario
    Posts
    28

    Default

    not at my home computer that has the actual program. I think it's called "mouse trap"
    (I haven't personallly tested this link. you probably better off googleing it your self.
    http://techie-buzz.com/softwares/mou...tor-setup.html

    might make for a temp fix for ppl who play in windowed games.

Similar Threads

  1. New example in upcoming v2.0.3: Input
    By sphair in forum Official ClanLib SDK Forums
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 05-20-2009, 11:11 AM
  2. Sound Input
    By shade37337 in forum Official ClanLib SDK Forums
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 09-22-2007, 01:01 AM
  3. Input Buffers
    By gmatt in forum Official ClanLib SDK Forums
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 07-14-2007, 08:18 PM
  4. Mouse Input
    By Soudeus in forum Official ClanLib SDK Forums
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 04-25-2007, 01:57 PM
  5. HELP!!! how can i grab stuff!!!
    By in forum Dink Smallwood HD
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 11-24-2003, 08:50 AM

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •