PDA

View Full Version : Lion block gone wrong



Flame45
10-15-2014, 09:29 AM
I bought a new lion block for 3 wls hoping it would move like it said in info and was moving in carnival - carnival40 and when I placed it in my world it won't move, I put grass I tried to wrench it i locked it up, I tried everything! Why does'int it move!!!!!:mad:
If you wanna see it or check it out go to ticketcarnival where I placed it i put directions to it, HELP PLEASE!

revelrous
10-15-2014, 09:31 AM
...You tried to make a block move?

iCheezGuy aka Cheezguy12
10-15-2014, 09:35 AM
I bought a new lion block for 3 wls hoping it would move like it said in info and was moving in carnival - carnival40 and when I placed it in my world it won't move, I put grass I tried to wrench it i locked it up, I tried everything! Why does'int it move!!!!!:mad:
If you wanna see it or check it out go to ticketcarnival where I placed it i put directions to it, HELP PLEASE!

Sub forum gone wrong