PDA

View Full Version : Res switching



Uhfgood
07-02-2008, 08:37 PM
Okay you knew someone would mention something eventually. Can you make the resolution switches (via script) work correctly (including mac, and linux?)

Also could you put an option in the windows installer, to start in windowed mode? or rather default in windowed mode (if I choose to install but don't want to run it right after i install it) ?

I don't know how hard it is to make res switching work across all platforms, but it's one of those things we'd all like to see I think.

Keith

Seth
07-02-2008, 10:08 PM
This has worked on all platforms for a while now :) Hrm, maybe I still say they don't in some of the scripts? I'll go back and fix that...

Uhfgood
07-02-2008, 10:28 PM
Didn't know. I still had the editor set to switch res (via a key combo)