PDA

View Full Version : Come get on this minecraft server!!!



GIGeo
09-24-2015, 02:40 AM
Connect with forumerscraft.ddns.net

D0GE migrated the world to 1.8.8 but you can still play the 1.7.10 server.

Port 25565: 1.8.8
Port 25564: 1.7.10
Port 25566: Raspberry Pi


This is the server D0GE is hosting. Come get on peoples:)

Joshcat
09-24-2015, 02:41 AM
Wasn't there already a thread for this?

XDCorez
09-24-2015, 02:42 AM
Wasn't there already a thread for this?

Yes, and to GIGeo why bother making another thread?

GIGeo
09-24-2015, 02:44 AM
Chill guys. The other thread is quite full. Just wanted to tell people that im on and to come join if they want. k?

IC Growtopia
09-24-2015, 02:44 AM
Chill guys. The other thread is quite full. Just want somebody to come join. k?

PE or PC?


10 char

XDCorez
09-24-2015, 02:46 AM
Chill guys. The other thread is quite full. Just wanted to tell people that im on and to come join if they want. k?

I'm not mad or anything, but i don't think making another thread is necessary..

GIGeo
09-24-2015, 02:47 AM
PE or PC?


10 char

Pc. Its a survival based faction game. There is no shop, no money just surviving like you normally would. Plus you can have factions.

GIGeo
09-24-2015, 04:20 AM
One reason you want to use the 1.8.8 server: I allocated 3GB of RAM to that and 1GB to the 1.7.10 server, so that is one reason why you should use 1.8. :)

Im on 1.8. Can you answer all my questions and suggestions on your other thread?

- - - Updated - - -

Also the server keeps kicking me. Says connection has timed out everytime. Are you doing something?

GIGeo
09-24-2015, 04:38 AM
What is your ping?

Your server isnt showing me but if the f3 thing is right its bouncing 70-100


P.S. Nobel wants u online

XDCorez
09-24-2015, 04:47 AM
One reason you want to use the 1.8.8 server: I allocated 3GB of RAM to that and 1GB to the 1.7.10 server, so that is one reason why you should use 1.8. :)

D0GE, i can't even walk without lagging because of that.
MY RAM IS ONLY 2 GB

GIGeo
09-24-2015, 04:47 AM
D0GE, i can't even walk without lagging because of that.
MY RAM IS ONLY 2 GB

Yep. I went to the nether. Major mistake. lol. Sooo laggy.


...Kicked again....*sigh

XDCorez
09-24-2015, 04:49 AM
Yep. I went to the nether. Major mistake. lol. Sooo laggy.

We should ask D0GE to allocate 2 GB ram instead lol.

GIGeo
09-24-2015, 04:51 AM
We should ask D0GE to allocate 2 GB ram instead lol.

He needs to do something. lol.

GIGeo
09-24-2015, 05:15 AM
1.8.8 is running with 3gb ram, do /lag

*you do not have access to this command.

XDCorez
09-24-2015, 05:25 AM
*you do not have access to this command.

Lol i guess only me have access to that command.

GIGeo
09-24-2015, 05:51 AM
Lol i guess only me have access to that command.

im not opped

Zyfen
09-24-2015, 08:39 AM
Lol i guess only me have access to that command.

Wanna bet?