PDA

View Full Version : Auto clicker for android. (REQUEST)



JebLV
10-07-2015, 11:25 AM
If anyone knows an app for android 2.3.x and up that is used to make it automaticly tap one screen place you want, than please share it if you know one.

WAQKY
10-07-2015, 11:33 AM
You mean a Macro App? Sorry these aren't allowed in Growtopia. This thread might get an infraction.

ImAPogo
10-07-2015, 11:37 AM
You mean a Macro App? Sorry these aren't allowed in Growtopia. This thread might get an infraction.

How would you know why he wanted that?

WAQKY
10-07-2015, 12:05 PM
How would you know why he wanted that?

:whistling::whistling::whistling:

I USED TO macro AQWorlds. But I got bored after I reached level 41...

JebLV
10-07-2015, 12:15 PM
You mean a Macro App? Sorry these aren't allowed in Growtopia. This thread might get an infraction.

No its not for that i just need to keep my phone browser with some data beeing updated all the time. If you know what i mean.

WAQKY
10-07-2015, 12:19 PM
No its not for that i just need to keep my phone browser with some data beeing updated all the time. If you know what i mean.

You mean leave the screen ON ? Just go to your settings and modify the screen timeout to 30 minutes.
If you need more time to update whatever you need just go to your developer setting and let your phone
"stay awake" while charging.

Hope this helped.

iStolen
10-07-2015, 12:22 PM
As said previously, do you need it for keeping the screen on or..?

WAQKY
10-07-2015, 12:30 PM
As said previously, do you need it for keeping the screen on or..?

I love Zaiross's quote in your siggy! XD

iStolen
10-07-2015, 12:42 PM
I love Zaiross's quote in your siggy! XD

You can do it in yours, too! I just saw it and it was hilarious!

WAQKY
10-07-2015, 01:09 PM
It was never said it was for Growtopia.

Check out "HiroMacro Auto-Touch Macro".

Anything could happen... :ninja:

WAQKY
10-07-2015, 01:22 PM
I think you should be a mod. (Not! :rolleyes:)

(I remember Seth telling someone that VPNs were allowed in Growtopia so long as they are not used for rule breaking)

Wait we can use VPNs? Oo

And no I don't wanna be a mod. I just like the community and the people in it. Especially the drama.

Ouch man, seriously chill.

Conan
10-07-2015, 01:24 PM
Wait we can use VPNs? Oo

And no I don't wanna be a mod. I just like the community and the people in it. Especially the drama. :)

I've been using my private VPN for months lol

JebLV
10-09-2015, 05:38 PM
As said previously, do you need it for keeping the screen on or..?
No i need it to to tap the refresh button so i dont have to do it xD (im too lazy...)

inkorrect
10-09-2015, 09:52 PM
I've been using my private VPN for months lol

(inkorrect approves)