PDA

View Full Version : Something that messes up my profile page.



DeathAngelz
11-29-2015, 07:44 PM
Anyone know what it is, it makes everything on my page white, and my background won't show up!
I'm talking about to ' ) : thing 102604

DeathAngelz
11-29-2015, 11:20 PM
Bump (10 Chars)

Randeeh
11-30-2015, 12:44 AM
It's a message...BEWARE!









Yea idrk.

DeathAngelz
11-30-2015, 01:13 AM
Forgot to mention I'm on Android, and I think it might have to do with which browser I use. I will message the devs tommorow if none knows the awnser.

DarthJarJar
11-30-2015, 01:17 AM
Forgot to mention I'm on Android, and I think it might have to do with which browser I use. I will message the devs tommorow if none knows the awnser.

it suppose to take you to http://www.rtsoft.com/ which is all of Robinson Technologies games are that you can download

DeathAngelz
11-30-2015, 03:57 AM
it suppose to take you to http://www.rtsoft.com/ which is all of Robinson Technologies games are that you can download

Sooooooooo they are putting an ad on my page :confused: :scratch:

XDCorez
11-30-2015, 04:01 AM
it suppose to take you to http://www.rtsoft.com/ which is all of Robinson Technologies games are that you can download
The forum is ad-free.
They pay the service, they get rid of the ads.

DeathAngelz
11-30-2015, 04:18 AM
The forum is ad-free.
They pay the service, they get rid of the ads.

I know it was a joke, because he said it was a link to all there other games, like an ad lol.
WHOOPS
Just realized that wasn't for me my bad.

XDCorez
11-30-2015, 06:33 AM
I know it was a joke, because he said it was a link to all there other games, like an ad lol.
WHOOPS
Just realized that wasn't for me my bad.

But try clearing cache, but you're gonna have to relogin.
It might be cache overload lol.

DeathAngelz
11-30-2015, 03:02 PM
But try clearing cache, but you're gonna have to relogin.
It might be cache overload lol.

I've tryed clearing cache, data, and cookies.

Valory xD
11-30-2015, 03:06 PM
At first it did not work for me as well but i refreshed my browser a few times and it worked. Maybe you can contact the support page?

Aunos
11-30-2015, 03:12 PM
Try editing your profile (the one that change color and stuff) and set it to default. You might have accidentally edited your profile...

DeathAngelz
12-02-2015, 08:30 PM
Try editing your profile (the one that change color and stuff) and set it to default. You might have accidentally edited your profile...

That thing removes the Edit Profile button

- - - Updated - - -


At first it did not work for me as well but i refreshed my browser a few times and it worked. Maybe you can contact the support page?

Still doesn't work, and I don't know where to look for support in this type of thing.