PDA

View Full Version : How do I make tables?



Ceyx_GrowT
05-23-2016, 05:41 AM
I have forgot how to do it ._.

Can anyone help me out?

raqk
05-23-2016, 05:49 AM
when making a post, there should be three lines of stuff on top of the area where you type. On the bottom line, all the way to the left there is a box that somewhat resembles a table. Click on it.

A box will pop up, and ask for some stuff. Set it up how you want, and click OK.

Then from there the top in every group will be the first column. The one(s) below that will be the next column(s).


[tr]
title
content


[td]title
content


title
content



Although I find it easier to just use this: http://www.teamopolis.com/tools/bbcode-table-generator.aspx

Ceyx_GrowT
05-23-2016, 07:42 AM
when making a post, there should be three lines of stuff on top of the area where you type. On the bottom line, all the way to the left there is a box that somewhat resembles a table. Click on it.

A box will pop up, and ask for some stuff. Set it up how you want, and click OK.

Then from there the top in every group will be the first column. The one(s) below that will be the next column(s).


[tr]
title
content


[td]title
content


title
content



Although I find it easier to just use this: http://www.teamopolis.com/tools/bbcode-table-generator.aspx
Ah, thank you so much!

Georgia
05-23-2016, 07:44 AM
Lmao I thought you were talking about tables in growtopia. That was confusing.

iKai
05-23-2016, 09:23 AM
Here is a list of ways to do it
A table (http://lmgtfy.com/?q=How+to+make+a+table%3F)
yayz
:crazy:

Ceyx_GrowT
05-23-2016, 10:44 AM
Lmao I thought you were talking about tables in growtopia. That was confusing.
This is the RTSoft Tavern ._.