PDA

View Full Version : I'm playing "Command Prompt"!



genpasaporte922
06-01-2016, 04:44 AM
I messed up with that program and the results came up. :rolleyes:

Microsoft Windows [Version 6.1.7601]
Copyright (c) 2009 Microsoft Corporation. All rights reserved.

C:\Users\Toshiba>tracert rtsoft.com

Tracing route to rtsoft.com
over a maximum of 30 hops:

1 1 ms <1 ms <1 ms
2 2 ms 2 ms 2 ms
3 45 ms 45 ms 45 ms pldt.net
4 46 ms 45 ms 45 ms static.pldt.net
5 59 ms 60 ms 91 ms static.pldt.net
6 56 ms 58 ms 57 ms static.pldt.net
7 229 ms 229 ms 229 ms sea-b1-link.telia.net
8 265 ms 265 ms 263 ms chi-b21-link.telia.net
9 276 ms 275 ms 285 ms ash-bb3-link.telia.net
10 278 ms 281 ms 275 ms ash-b1-link.telia.net
11 268 ms 268 ms 269 ms giglinx-ic-308514-ash-b2.c.telia.net
12 260 ms 263 ms 263 ms servint.net
13 265 ms 265 ms 265 ms servint.net
14 260 ms 261 ms 259 ms sc-sdv3691.servint.net
15 267 ms 269 ms 306 ms vps2.codedojo.com

Trace complete.

C:\Users\Toshiba>

_CM
06-01-2016, 04:46 AM
Isn't that like used for the PING or something?

genpasaporte922
06-01-2016, 04:49 AM
Isn't that like used for the PING or something?

For lag problems.

_CM
06-01-2016, 04:50 AM
For lag problems.

Or if loading a site takes forever to load.