Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Syncronet BBS & LORD 2

  1. #1
    Serf
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Posts
    2

    Default Syncronet BBS & LORD 2

    Hey guys. I'm in the process of setting up a telnet server so I can run LORD & LORD2. I've got Lord working fine, and LORD 2 will run in Local mode. I was wondering if there's anyone out there who has Lord 2 running on a Syncro BBS that might could help me figure out whats wrong with my setup.

    Any help would be apprechiated.

    Thanks.

  2. #2
    Serf
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Posts
    2

    Default

    Ok, I got it working. I'll post my setup incase someone else is having the same problem.

    All I really had to do to get it to work was alter the command line setup, I had it doing "call lord2 %#" as per the instructions, but I took a gamble and took out call, and it works fine now. Its setup for multiple users, running GAP Door.sys.

Similar Threads

  1. LORD Question
    By in forum Game development
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 03-31-2005, 09:31 PM
  2. A۩LORD
    By AmoebaLord in forum RTsoft Tavern
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 02-03-2005, 08:46 AM
  3. LORD 3
    By Kanaris in forum RTsoft Tavern
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 07-19-2004, 07:37 PM
  4. LORD maintenance question
    By in forum RTsoft Tavern
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-22-2004, 08:47 AM
  5. Lord of the Rings
    By Mike Coffing in forum RTsoft Tavern
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 07-14-2002, 11:39 PM

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •