Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Click coordinates problem in latest Windows RT3DApp

  1. #1
    Lesser Wizard
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    Los Angeles, California, United States, United States
    Posts
    126

    Default Click coordinates problem in latest Windows RT3DApp

    with the latest source, I now have to click around 50 pixels below a button Entity to get it to activate. Perhaps it's related to the window heading offset? Haven't had time to investigate yet.

  2. #2
    Administrator Seth's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2002
    Location
    Japan
    Posts
    5,357

    Default

    Hmm, maybe I would see this issue if I test on Win7, will give it a shot. (Just remembered I have a Win7 netbook..)

    I haven't heard any complaints from my Windows Dink HD version yet, maybe it's something specific to the 3dapp example.
    Seth A. Robinson
    Robinson Technologies

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 5
    Last Post: 12-26-2010, 10:52 PM
  2. Strange input coordinates on Android
    By rzuf in forum Proton SDK
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 11-09-2010, 09:37 AM
  3. Issues with RT3DApp Windows & Visual C++ 2010 Express
    By Bryan C Dickson in forum Proton SDK
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 11-08-2010, 08:13 AM
  4. Latest windows build corrupted?
    By whisperstorm in forum Novashell Game Creation System
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-03-2007, 12:22 PM
  5. feature request - context click on map switcher
    By whisperstorm in forum Novashell Game Creation System
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 02-07-2007, 03:49 PM

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •