Results 1 to 15 of 15

Thread: I cant play GrowTopia

  1. #1
    Master Sorcerer DemonBoii's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    910

    Default I cant play GrowTopia

    I cant play growotpia on my new tablet i got today for christmas :/ it keeps saying unfortunatly GrowTopia has stopped
    anyone know why it wont work?



  2. #2
    Master Sorcerer DemonBoii's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    910

    Default

    anyone? Plz I want to play GT on my tablet



  3. #3
    Master Sorcerer DemonBoii's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    910

    Default

    Anyone i need this fixed plz answer



  4. #4
    Master Sorcerer Greenswe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Location
    Earth, Europe, Sweden, At home, Computer Chair
    Posts
    1,326

    Default

    For better help, please do tell what device you use.
    Anyway, I can't help you as this hasnt happened to me, but I guess someone else can.
    ~Greenswe
    Great thanks to CoolDrew for this signature.

  5. #5
    Master Sorcerer fauzan0410's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Location
    Singapore
    Posts
    1,442

    Default

    Can you have a screenshot of the problem?I may help you.

    ~Fauzan0410
    www.youtube.com/user/GamingWithoutRules

    If you have any problems, feel free to PM me in-game or on the forums.

    IN-GAME NAME:Oxygenated


    My Appreciation - Click here.


    Not the same person I used to be in 2012.

  6. #6
    Master Sorcerer DemonBoii's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    910

    Default

    Its an android tablet PenoPAD 7"
    Specs are 4gb flash
    7"lcd touchscreen
    512mb ram 1ghz processor
    os is android 4.2

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by fauzan0410 View Post
    Can you have a screenshot of the problem?I may help you.

    ~Fauzan0410
    dont know how to screen shot with android tablet but ill film it with my iPod



  7. #7
    Master Sorcerer DemonBoii's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    910

    Default

    cant upload vid is to big all it says is unfortunatly growtopia has stopped whenever i open it



  8. #8
    Master Sorcerer MySuperCookie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Location
    In CookiCave!
    Posts
    3,112

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by DemonBoii View Post
    cant upload vid is to big all it says is unfortunatly growtopia has stopped whenever i open it
    Did you tried to UnInstall n' then Intsall again?

    Did you tried to disconnect your tablet? (JUst for 1~5 Mins)



    If you did this ... PLease tell me ^^
    Quote Originally Posted by MySuperCookie
    When I'm older, I'd like to be a princess or a caterpillar.

    I like Caterpillars.
    ‚Äč

    Yas I'm MySuperCooki.




    >>Add me on Kik!
    (Totally not a bot) CookiGee<<

  9. #9
    Administrator Seth's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2002
    Location
    Japan
    Posts
    5,376

    Default

    Huh. Sorry, not sure. This is not a common issue.. perhaps changing something with where it is installed (memory card vs internal memory) would make a difference though.
    Seth A. Robinson
    Robinson Technologies

  10. #10
    Peasant
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    5

    Default tablet

    Have you tried uninstalling the game and installing it again my iphone did this same problem and that's how i fixed it.

  11. #11
    Master Sorcerer DemonBoii's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    910

    Default

    I've uninstalled and reinstalled it exactly 5 times.

    Seth ill uninstall it and make it install to my internal hardrive instead if my SD card



  12. #12
    Master Sorcerer DemonBoii's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    910

    Default

    Still won't work



  13. #13
    Lesser Knight iMarkus11's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Location
    Nope, stay away!
    Posts
    35

    Default Exactly...

    Well... I Got a Tab tooo same as you OS is 4.2.... But I Have no problem with mine..
    I Hope you do a Factory Reset to your tab, cause I think that's the prob... Thanks anyway!

  14. #14
    Peasant
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Posts
    6

    Default Delete it

    You might want to delete the app and get it back (you should have a grow id so if you had progress you dont lose it)

  15. #15
    Squire
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    13

    Default we can help if you put photo...

    Can You put photo to proplem in here? It Will help our wery wery lot! Im trying help nyt cnt whitout photo!

Similar Threads

  1. I cant play growtopia :(
    By captainderp_10 in forum Bugs & Glitches
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-23-2013, 02:40 AM
  2. Im not Going To Play GrowTopia for a while
    By DemonBoii in forum Meet & Greet
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-14-2013, 12:39 PM

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •