Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Patch didnt work???

  1. #1
    Serf
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Posts
    1

    Unhappy

    Im running on XP. I downloaded the game, installed it. Then I got the patch and installed it. When I run the game, I have big black boxes around everything. What can I do to fix this?

  2. #2
    Peasant
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Posts
    6

    Default

    the patch i used upgraded my game to Version 1.07 and im using xp and the game is running fine

    are you sure you are using the right patch

  3. #3
    Lesser Knight
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Posts
    43

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by [b
    Quote[/b] (Qarl @ Dec. 20 2004,08:45)]Im running on XP. I downloaded the game, installed it. Then I got the patch and installed it. When I run the game, I have big black boxes around everything. What can I do to fix this?
    You're propably running on debug mode, though the boxes are usually white? At least with me they are. Uncheck the "enable log file" box in dink frontend or hit alt+d during game play until they go away.

Similar Threads

  1. cant get dink edit  to work
    By in forum Dink Smallwood HD
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 08-15-2004, 01:41 PM
  2. my editor wont work! help please
    By in forum Dink Smallwood HD
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 01-25-2004, 10:48 AM
  3. Question about the patch.
    By CyberDoc in forum Dink Smallwood HD
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-14-2003, 02:43 PM
  4. Doesn't work behind a Linksys router?
    By in forum Funeral Quest
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-17-2002, 06:28 AM
  5. Work
    By mrbrown in forum Funeral Quest
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-30-2002, 11:48 AM

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •